Mercedes Benz New York Fashion Week 2010 Lineup

New York Fashion Week is only weeks away, and many people on blogs and twitter have been wondering when the lineup will be coming out…well our friend at post.fashionism has rounded up his trusted sources and produced the lineup for Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week.

If we had to pick just one day to go…we couldn’t, they have standout designers everyday!
Some must see shows are Jason Wu and Phillip Lim on the 10th, Alexander Wang on the 11th, Thakoon and DVF on the 12th, Marc Jacobs on the 13th, and Proenza Schouler on the 15th.

NOTE: * = Designer Presentation / ** Not in Lincoln Center (addresses for off-site shows below) Show are tentative and may change.

THURSDAY | September 9th
9AM – Nicholas K, Studio
10AM – Project Runway, Theatre
10:30Am – Toni Maticevski, Box*
11AM – Richard Chai, Stage
12PM – Vena Cava** / Anne Bowen**
1PM – Ruffian, Studio
2PM – Christian Siriano, Stage / Bensoni, Box*
3PM – Parkchoonmoo**
5PM – Rachel Comey* *
6PM – Farah Angsana, Studio / VERRIER, Box*
7PM – Concept Korea, Theatre / Mandy Coon**
9PM – Richie Rich, Studio / Kate Spade**

FRIDAY | September 10th
9AM – Peter Som **
9:30AM – Tadashi Shoji, Box*
10AM – BCBGMAXAZRIA, Theatre
11AM – Duckie Brown, Stage / Rag & Bones**
12PM Michael Angel, Studio
1PM – Jason Wu**
1:30PM – Buckler, Box*
2PM – EDITION Georges Chakra, Stage
3PM – Ports 1961, Theatre / 3.1 Phillip Lim** / Frank Tell** / Jeremy Liang**
4PM – Alexander Berardi, Studio / Doo.Ri**
5PM – Nicole Miller** / Risto**/ Rag & Bone**
6 – 10PM Fashion’s Night Out
8PM – Academy of Art University, Theatre

SATURDAY | September 11th
9:30AM -Yuna Yang**
10AM – Lacoste, Theatre
10:30AM – Binetti, Box*
11 AM – Cynthia Rowley, Stage
12PM – Ohne Titel**, Exit Art / Jill Stuart** / Loden Dager**
1PM – Prabal Gurung, Studio
2PM – ADAM, Stage
2:30PM – Yoana Baraschi, Box*
3PM – Vivienne Tam, Theatre / Patrik Ervell**, Milk / Leifsdottir**
4PM – Mik Cire, Studio / Philosophy**
5PM – Alexander Wang**, Milk
6PM – Charlotte Ronson, Stage / Band of Outsiders**
7PM – Z Spoke by Zac Posen, Theatre / Alice + Olivia** / Gary Graham**, Milk
8PM – Altuzarra**, Milk
9PM – Venexiana, Studio

SUNDAY | September 12th
9AM – Victoria Beckham
10AM Derek Lam, Stage
10:30AM – Timo Weiland, Box*
11AM – Lela Rose, Studio / Simon Spurr**, Exit Art / Preen**
1PM – DKNY**
2PM – Rebecca Taylor, Studio
2:30PM – Rebecca Minkoff, Box*
3PM – Herve Leger by Max Azria, Stage
4PM – Diane von Furstenberg, Theatre
5PM – Trias, Studio / Y-3**, Park Avenue Armory / Cynthia Steffe**
6PM – Thakoon**
6:30PM – Global Glam Collection, Box*
7PM – Custo Barcelona, Stage / Erin Fetherston**
8PM – Tommy Hilfiger, Theatre
9PM – Vassilios Kostetsos, Studio

MONDAY | September 13th
8:30AM – William Tempest, Box*
9AM – Jenny Packham, Studio
10AM – Carolina Herrera, Theatre
11AM – Carlos Miele, Stage / Zero + Maria Cornejo**, Hosfelt Gallery
12PM – Diesel Black Gold**
1PM – Tracy Reese, Studio / WAYNE**
2PM – Donna Karan Collection**
2:30PM – TONYCOHEN, Box*
3PM – Monique Lhuillier, Stage / Rad by Rad Hourani**
4PM – Yeohlee** / Temperley**
5PM – Herchcovitch;Alexandre, Studio / Devi Kroell**
6PM – Betsey Johnson, Theatre / Longchamp** / Halston** / Michael Bastian**, Exit Art / Chado Ralph Rucci**
7PM – Perry Ellis, Stage
8PM – Marc Jacobs**

TUESDAY | September 14th
9AM – Elie Tahari, Studio / Rachel Roy**, NY Public Library for Performing Arts
9:30AM РMonique P̩an, Box*
10AM – Badgley Mischka, Theatre / Karen Walker**
11AM – Vera Wang, Stage
12PM – Rodarte** / Complex Geometries**
1PM – Rosa Cha, Studio / Mulberry**
1:30PM – Bibhu Mohapatra, Box*
2PM – Max Azria, Theatre
3PM – Dennis Basso, Stage / Mullberry**
4PM Marc by Marc Jacobs**
5PM – The Row**
6PM – Luca Luca, Studio / Sophie Theallet** / Odyn Vovk**
6:30PM – Sophie Theallet, Box*
7PM – Tibi, Stage / G-Star** / Yigal Azrouel**
8PM – Narciso Rodriguez, Theatre
9PM – Toni Francesc, Studio

WEDNESDAY | September 15th
8:30AM – Bill Blass, Box*
9AM – Tory Burch, Studio
10AM – Michael Kors, Theatre
11AM – Nanette Lepore, Stage / Douglas Hannant**
12PM – Oscar de la Renta**
1PM – General Idea, Studio / Adrienne Vittadini, Box* / Jeremy Scott**
2PM – Gottex, Theatre / 3.1 Phillip Lim**/ Yigal Azrouel**
3PM – Milly by Michelle Smith, Stage / Marchesa**
4PM – Reed Krakoff** / DKNY**
5PM – Odd Molly, Studio / Irina Shabayeva**
6PM – Anna Sui, Theatre / L Sabatino**
6:30PM – Mackage, Box*
7PM – Bryan Reyes**
8PM – Proezna Schouler**

THURSDAY | September 16th
9AM – Kate Spade**
10AM – Ralph Lauren**
11:30PM – Andy & Debb, Box*
12PM – Isaac Mizrahi, Theatre
1PM – – Davidelfin, Studio / L’Wren Scott**
2PM – Argentina Group Show, Stage / Stephen Burrows**
3PM – Calvin Klein Collection Women’s**
5PM – Elene Cassis**
6PM – J. Mendel, Studio
6:30PM – Rebecca Moses, Box*
7PM – Naeem Khan, Stage
8PM – L.A.M.B., Theatre
9PM – IVANAhelsinki, Studio

———————————–
OTHER LOCATIONS
Altuzarra, Alexander Wang, Billy Reid, Gary Graham, Patrik Ervell | Milk Studios 450 W. 15th St. betw. 9 & 10th Ave. 10011
Anne Bowen | Stone Rose Lounge 10 Columbus Cir., 4th fl., at 58th St. 10023
G-Star | Pier 94 711 12th Ave – 55th St and West Side Highway
Michael Bastian, Ohne Titel, Simon Spurr | Exit Art 475 10th Ave at 36th St.
Odyn Vovk | 87 Lafayette St- White and Lafayette
Rachel Roy | Oenslager Gallery at the NY Public Library for Performing Arts
Y-3 | Park Avenue Armory 643 Park Avenue betw. 66th and 67th St. 10065
Zero + Maria Cornejo | Hosfelt Gallery 531 W 36th Street 10018
Ralph Lauren | Skylight Studio, 275 Hudson Street
Calvin Klein Collection | 205 W 39th St, Ground Floor

List courtesy of post.fashionism

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>